Black cumin oil
Black cumin oil is the most valuable product widely used in traditional medicine. The harmonious and completely natural composition of black cumin oil determines its healing properties. Cumin oil has a spicy aroma and slightly bitter taste. By the way, it is believed that the severity of bitterness in oil is an indicator of its effectiveness, that is, the bitter it is, the higher the result from its use.
Composition, benefits and properties of black cumin oil.
Black cumin oil is extracted from the raw seeds of a plant bearing the same name by cold pressing, which preserves the properties of the final product as much as possible. The seeds of the plant from which the product is obtained grows mainly in Siberia, in the European part of Russia, in the Caucasus, Central Asia.
Caraway oil contains a huge amount of essential and valuable components, including polyunsaturated fatty acids (omega-3, omega-6, omega-9), which are essential in the treatment and prevention of many serious diseases. There are a lot of beta-carotene, calcium, iron, copper and other macro-and microelements, vitamins, especially A, E and D, amino acids, flavanoids, phytosterols, tannins, essential oils, saponins and enzymes are also present.
Despite the active use of this product in the treatment of various diseases, black cumin oil is not classified as a drug. The finished product has a high tonic effect, with regular use helps to enhance brain activity. Cumin oil is also known for its positive effects on the nervous and digestive systems, in the latter case, it stimulates the processes of digestion, increases appetite, makes breathing more fresh (due to the effect on the fermentation processes in the stomach), and generally improves the functioning of the digestive system.
Black cumin oil has an intense diuretic effect, has a stimulating effect, accelerating the process of removing toxins, toxins and other unnecessary substances from the body. The excellent expectorant properties of the drug are especially appreciated and are widely used in the treatment of colds.
Black cumin oil contains a complex of essential omega acids, positively affecting the condition of the skin, it also helps to improve the cardiovascular system, lead to normal hormones, normalize lipid metabolism, and also show high anti-inflammatory properties of the oil.
The antioxidant properties of black cumin oil have a positive effect on the functioning of the muscular system, increasing endurance of the body, as well as on the reproductive system. Due to the presence in the composition of plant hormones and the mass of other equally useful components, cumin oil with a systematic use can increase libido and potency, and also treats female and male infertility. It also neutralizes the effects of free radicals and accelerates their removal from the body.
Black cumin oil also shows a good wound-healing ability, actively stimulating the regeneration processes in the damaged areas of the skin and mucous membranes, and also affects the production of collagen itself by the body and contributes to the normalization of blood glucose levels. Due to the presence of phytosterols, it exhibits excellent bactericidal, choleretic and immunostimulating properties, lowers cholesterol and blood sugar. Systematic consumption of black cumin oil can be an excellent prevention of cardiovascular and endocrine diseases.
Caraway oil is also an excellent prevention of cancer, in particular blood cancer.
Cumin oil has a particularly beneficial effect on the skin of the face. Thanks to antifungal, bactericidal, anti-inflammatory, antiviral and antiallergic properties, the oil treats acne, skin lesions of the fungal nature, eczema, dermatitis, urticaria, psoriasis, warts, herpes, lichen and various dermatoses.
In addition to medicinal qualities, black cumin oil has good cosmetological properties. It makes hair stronger, preventing hair loss, stimulates their growth, helps to restore the original or natural color. In skin care, cumin oil exhibits softening, cleansing, toning, tightening, nourishing and smoothing properties.