•  (+998 78) 150-48-08
  •  (+998 78) 150-48-48
  •  (+998 93) 501-51-15
  •  office@agrowide.uz

Apricot oil

Apricot oil

If you are interested, have questions or require additional information such as a specification please contact us at Order Form or sales@agrowide.uz

It is known that apricot oil is first described in manuscripts 3000 years BC, found in China. The recipe for cooking butter by the first century AD became known to almost everyone.

The method for producing apricot oil is cold pressing of apricot kernels. As a result, we have a natural, natural, and most importantly, a useful product (calorizer). The consistency of the oil is liquid, with a light golden tone and nutty aroma.

Storage conditions are acceptable, you just need to keep a low temperature and do not put in the sun.

Calorie apricot butter
The caloric content of apricot oil is 899 kcal per 100 grams of product.

The composition and beneficial properties of apricot oil
Nutritional apricot oil, it has a variety of useful elements. The most famous are the vitamins of group B (B1, B2, B6), C, A, mineral substances: calcium, iron, potassium, iodine.

As well as apricot oil contains in its composition the trace elements: tocopherol, stearins and fatty acids: saturated - stearic, monounsaturated - oleic, palmitoleic, poly-saturated - linoleic, phospholipids.

The use of apricot oil in cosmetology
Apricot oil is universal, used for the whole body, as a face mask, as a nourishing agent for hair. Absorbs without leaving a greasy luster (calorizator). There are no restrictions on the use of oil by age, it is moderately suitable even for infants, but it is more effective for dry, dehydrated and skin with imperfections.

The oil is used as a massage, a few drops are added to the masks and for application, it cleans the skin. A drop of some other vegetable oil will make apricot even more effective.